InfoGuides: Accounting, RIT Croatia: Business Articles

Last Updated: Feb 19, 2024 11:15 AM

Business Articles

The databases below contain both practical and scholarly articles. Some databases provide both.

SAGE Journals Online This link opens in a new window
Search SAGE journal articles. SAGE Help
SpringerLink This link opens in a new window
Full-text database of journals and books published by Springer, covering the sciences, technology, computer science and medicine. SpringerLink Help
Web of Science - All Databases This link opens in a new window
Articles in social science, science and technology disciplines. RIT's subscription includes these databases: Web of Science (1975-present); Science Citation Index Expanded, Social Sciences Citation Index, Medline, and ISI Proceedings.

Nexis Uni (formerly LexisNexis Academic) This link opens in a new window
Full text articles from newspapers, magazines, selected journals, and reference books. How to search from the home page. How to do advanced searching.

Proquest Complete This link opens in a new window
All-in-1 database that provides coverage for nearly all academic areas of study including arts, business, humanities, health, social sciences, sciences and current affairs. Basic Search Demo and Advanced Search Demo. The advanced video is from 2015 but the concepts still apply.
Business Source Elite This link opens in a new window
Articles on business and management subjects from academic journals, trade publications and daily newspapers. Also includes Company Profiles.